event burgee venue burgee

2017 Spring and Summer Friday Cruiser Series

EDSC

2017 Spring and Summer Friday Series Cruisers

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 7 April 2017
7 April 2017  
21 April 2017
21 April 2017  
5 May 2017
5 May 2017  
19 May 2017
19 May 2017  
2 June 2017
2 June 2017  
16 June 2017
16 June 2017  
30 June 2017
30 June 2017  
7 July 2017
7 July 2017  
4 August 2017
4 August 2017  
1 September 2017
1 September 2017  
15 September 2017
15 September 2017  
Total Nett
1st 1 Evangeline Evolution GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 5.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 45.0 20.0
2nd 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 42.0 21.0
3rd 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 41.0 21.0
4th 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 33.0 21.0
5th 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 49.0 29.0
6th 1 It's Now or Never Beneteau 260 509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 34.0
7th 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 DNC (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 RET 57.0 37.0
8th 1 Skylark Super Seal 100 LSC Sue Marjayson   0.843 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 68.0 42.0
9th 1 INSTIGATION   GBR6391R LSC IAN WALL   0.859 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 68.0 45.0
10th 1 Silver Lady Moody 4009 EDSC Rupert Weiss   0.866 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 73.0 47.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 7 April 2017
7 April 2017  
21 April 2017
21 April 2017  
5 May 2017
5 May 2017  
19 May 2017
19 May 2017  
2 June 2017
2 June 2017  
16 June 2017
16 June 2017  
30 June 2017
30 June 2017  
7 July 2017
7 July 2017  
4 August 2017
4 August 2017  
1 September 2017
1 September 2017  
15 September 2017
15 September 2017  
Total Nett
1st 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (2.0) 17.0 8.0
2nd 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 15.0
3rd 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 32.0 21.0
4th 2 Pla-Sea-Bo Hawk 127 EDSC Tom Dudding   0.783 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 41.0 26.0

7 April 2017 - 1 Fleet - 7 April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.52.31 0.50.44 0.00.00 0.966 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.01.25 0.52.27 0.02.01 0.826 2.0
3 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.16.59 1.05.08 0.17.01 0.659 3.0

21 April 2017 - 1 Fleet - 21 April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline Evolution GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 0.34.38 0.29.35 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.32.55 0.31.48 0.02.18 0.899 2.0
3 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.39.22 0.33.37 0.04.44 0.751 3.0
4 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 0.42.57 0.36.02 0.07.42 0.689 4.0
5 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 0.56.38 0.47.55 0.21.40 0.522 5.0

5 May 2017 - 1 Fleet - 5 May 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 0.59.43 0.48.44 0.00.00 0.816 1.0
2 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.51.09 0.49.25 0.00.42 0.953 2.0
3 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 0.58.58 0.49.28 0.00.53 0.826 3.0
4 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.58.13 0.49.43 0.01.09 0.837 4.0
5 1 Silver Lady Moody 4009 EDSC Rupert Weiss   0.866 1.02.42 0.54.18 0.06.26 0.777 5.0
6 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.34.04 1.19.35 0.36.28 0.518 6.0

19 May 2017 - 1 Fleet - 19 May 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.47.57 0.46.19 0.00.00 0.966 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.59.45 0.51.02 0.05.31 0.775 2.0
3 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 1.09.32 0.58.20 0.14.20 0.666 3.0

2 June 2017 - 1 Fleet - 2 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline Evolution GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 0.53.59 0.46.06 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.58.54 0.50.18 0.04.55 0.783 2.0
3 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 1.01.54 0.50.31 0.05.24 0.745 3.0
4 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 1.01.55 0.51.57 0.06.58 0.745 4.0
5 1 INSTIGATION   GBR6391R LSC IAN WALL   0.859 1.04.02 0.55.00 0.10.22 0.72 5.0
6 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 1.02.24 1.00.17 0.14.41 0.739 6.0
7 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.15.15 1.03.40 0.20.45 0.613 7.0

16 June 2017 - 1 Fleet - 16 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 0.52.19 0.42.41 0.00.00 0.816 1.0
2 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.46.47 0.45.12 0.02.35 0.913 2.0
3 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.53.24 0.45.36 0.03.25 0.799 3.0
4 1 It's Now or Never Beneteau 260 509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 0.55.11 0.47.54 0.06.00 0.774 4.0
5 1 INSTIGATION   GBR6391R LSC IAN WALL   0.859 0.56.02 0.48.08 0.06.20 0.762 5.0
6 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 0.58.06 0.48.45 0.07.13 0.735 6.0
7 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.02.04 0.52.31 0.11.36 0.688 7.0

30 June 2017 - 1 Fleet - 30 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 1.05.23 0.53.21 0.00.00 0.816 1.0
2 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.22.27 1.09.45 0.19.23 0.647 2.0

7 July 2017 - 1 Fleet - 7 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 It's Now or Never Beneteau 260 509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 0.50.49 0.44.07 0.00.00 0.868 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.55.19 0.47.14 0.03.40 0.797 2.0
3 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 0.59.35 0.48.37 0.05.32 0.74 3.0
4 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 0.59.48 0.50.10 0.07.14 0.738 4.0
5 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.52.24 0.50.37 0.06.44 0.842 5.0
6 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.10.50 0.59.56 0.18.42 0.623 6.0

4 August 2017 - 1 Fleet - 4 August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline Evolution GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 0.51.08 0.43.40 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 0.56.41 0.46.15 0.03.10 0.77 2.0
3 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.55.46 0.47.37 0.04.38 0.783 3.0
4 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.53.55 0.52.05 0.08.43 0.81 4.0
5 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.10.38 0.59.45 0.19.01 0.618 5.0

1 September 2017 - 1 Fleet - 1 September 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline Evolution GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 0.53.05 0.45.20 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 1.06.43 0.55.59 0.12.41 0.679 2.0
3 1 Skylark Super Seal 100 LSC Sue Marjayson   0.843 1.06.46 0.56.17 0.12.59 0.679 3.0
4 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.06.23 0.56.41 0.13.18 0.683 4.0
5 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.11.44 1.00.41 0.18.09 0.632 5.0

15 September 2017 - 1 Fleet - 15 September 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 It's Now or Never Beneteau 260 509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 0.53.07 0.46.06 0.00.00 0.868 1.0
2 1 Evangeline Evolution GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 0.57.34 0.49.10 0.03.35 0.801 2.0
3 1 Skylark Super Seal 100 LSC Sue Marjayson   0.843 1.25.31 1.12.05 0.30.49 0.539 3.0
4 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.26.24 1.13.47 0.32.25 0.534 4.0
5 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 RET       6.0

7 April 2017 - 2 Fleet - 7 April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.12.06 0.53.47 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 1.26.20 1.06.55 0.16.56 0.623 2.0

21 April 2017 - 2 Fleet - 21 April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 0.52.56 0.39.29 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 0.55.30 0.43.01 0.04.33 0.712 2.0

5 May 2017 - 2 Fleet - 5 May 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.11.23 0.53.15 0.00.00 0.746 1.0

19 May 2017 - 2 Fleet - 19 May 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.15.42 0.56.28 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 Pla-Sea-Bo Hawk 127 EDSC Tom Dudding   0.783 1.20.19 1.02.53 0.08.12 0.703 2.0
3 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 1.27.33 1.07.51 0.14.41 0.645 3.0

2 June 2017 - 2 Fleet - 2 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.11.09 0.53.05 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.15.20 0.58.00 0.06.24 0.705 2.0
3 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 1.23.06 1.04.24 0.14.37 0.639 3.0

16 June 2017 - 2 Fleet - 16 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.05.00 0.48.29 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 Pla-Sea-Bo Hawk 127 EDSC Tom Dudding   0.783 1.04.10 0.50.15 0.02.14 0.756 2.0
3 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.05.24 0.50.21 0.02.26 0.741 3.0
4 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 1.23.23 1.04.37 0.20.49 0.582 4.0

30 June 2017 - 2 Fleet - 30 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.47.10 1.22.31 0.00.00 0.77 1.0

7 July 2017 - 2 Fleet - 7 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.06.03 0.49.16 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.08.23 0.52.39 0.04.24 0.721 2.0
3 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 1.24.12 1.05.15 0.20.37 0.585 3.0

4 August 2017 - 2 Fleet - 4 August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.08.23 0.51.01 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.14.20 0.57.14 0.08.05 0.686 2.0

1 September 2017 - 2 Fleet - 1 September 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 0.45.57 0.35.23 0.00.00 0.77 1.0
2 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 0.48.36 0.37.40 0.02.57 0.728 2.0

15 September 2017 - 2 Fleet - 15 September 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 0.57.57 0.44.37 0.00.00 0.77 1.0
2 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.03.51 0.47.38 0.04.02 0.699 2.0
3 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 1.21.39 1.03.17 0.24.04 0.546 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 6

1
1

1
1

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com