event burgee venue burgee

2017 Spring Friday Cruiser Series

EDSC

2017 Spring Friday Series Cruisers

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 7 April 2017
7 April 2017  
21 April 2017
21 April 2017  
5 May 2017
5 May 2017  
19 May 2017
19 May 2017  
2 June 2017
2 June 2017  
16 June 2017
16 June 2017  
30 June 2017
30 June 2017  
Total Nett
1st 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0
2nd 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 (5.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 11.0
3rd 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0
4th 1 Evangeline Evolution GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 5.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 33.0 16.0
5th 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
6th 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 DNC (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 35.0 21.0
7th 1 INSTIGATION   GBR6391R LSC IAN WALL   0.859 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 39.0 24.0
8th 1 NOW OR NEVER Beneteau 260 509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNC 42.0 25.0
9th 1 Silver Lady Moody 4009 EDSC Rupert Weiss   0.866 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 44.0 26.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 7 April 2017
7 April 2017  
21 April 2017
21 April 2017  
5 May 2017
5 May 2017  
19 May 2017
19 May 2017  
2 June 2017
2 June 2017  
16 June 2017
16 June 2017  
30 June 2017
30 June 2017  
Total Nett
1st 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0
2nd 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 13.0
3rd 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 DNC 20.0 13.0
4th 2 Pla-Sea-Bo Hawk 127 EDSC Tom Dudding   0.783 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 23.0 14.0

7 April 2017 - 1 Fleet - 7 April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.52.31 0.50.44 0.00.00 0.966 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.01.25 0.52.27 0.02.01 0.826 2.0
3 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.16.59 1.05.08 0.17.01 0.659 3.0

21 April 2017 - 1 Fleet - 21 April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline Evolution GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 0.34.38 0.29.35 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.32.55 0.31.48 0.02.18 0.899 2.0
3 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.39.22 0.33.37 0.04.44 0.751 3.0
4 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 0.42.57 0.36.02 0.07.42 0.689 4.0
5 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 0.56.38 0.47.55 0.21.40 0.522 5.0

5 May 2017 - 1 Fleet - 5 May 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 0.59.43 0.48.44 0.00.00 0.816 1.0
2 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.51.09 0.49.25 0.00.42 0.953 2.0
3 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 0.58.58 0.49.28 0.00.53 0.826 3.0
4 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.58.13 0.49.43 0.01.09 0.837 4.0
5 1 Silver Lady Moody 4009 EDSC Rupert Weiss   0.866 1.02.42 0.54.18 0.06.26 0.777 5.0
6 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.34.04 1.19.35 0.36.28 0.518 6.0

19 May 2017 - 1 Fleet - 19 May 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.47.57 0.46.19 0.00.00 0.966 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.59.45 0.51.02 0.05.31 0.775 2.0
3 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 1.09.32 0.58.20 0.14.20 0.666 3.0

2 June 2017 - 1 Fleet - 2 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline Evolution GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 0.53.59 0.46.06 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.58.54 0.50.18 0.04.55 0.783 2.0
3 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 1.01.54 0.50.31 0.05.24 0.745 3.0
4 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 1.01.55 0.51.57 0.06.58 0.745 4.0
5 1 INSTIGATION   GBR6391R LSC IAN WALL   0.859 1.04.02 0.55.00 0.10.22 0.72 5.0
6 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 1.02.24 1.00.17 0.14.41 0.739 6.0
7 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.15.15 1.03.40 0.20.45 0.613 7.0

16 June 2017 - 1 Fleet - 16 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 0.52.19 0.42.41 0.00.00 0.816 1.0
2 1 Pistraus Beneteau Figaro GBR8137R LSC Colin Stewart   0.966 0.46.47 0.45.12 0.02.35 0.913 2.0
3 1 Temptation Evolution 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.53.24 0.45.36 0.03.25 0.799 3.0
4 1 NOW OR NEVER Beneteau 260 509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 0.55.11 0.47.54 0.06.00 0.774 4.0
5 1 INSTIGATION   GBR6391R LSC IAN WALL   0.859 0.56.02 0.48.08 0.06.20 0.762 5.0
6 1 Egale Beneteau First 260 GBR3748L EDSC Phil Okey   0.839 0.58.06 0.48.45 0.07.13 0.735 6.0
7 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.02.04 0.52.31 0.11.36 0.688 7.0

30 June 2017 - 1 Fleet - 30 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 State Trooper R19 20 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.816 1.05.23 0.53.21 0.00.00 0.816 1.0
2 1 Super Trouper Beneteau 260 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.22.27 1.09.45 0.19.23 0.647 2.0

7 April 2017 - 2 Fleet - 7 April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.12.06 0.53.47 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 1.26.20 1.06.55 0.16.56 0.623 2.0

21 April 2017 - 2 Fleet - 21 April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 0.52.56 0.39.29 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 0.55.30 0.43.01 0.04.33 0.712 2.0

5 May 2017 - 2 Fleet - 5 May 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.11.23 0.53.15 0.00.00 0.746 1.0

19 May 2017 - 2 Fleet - 19 May 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.15.42 0.56.28 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 Pla-Sea-Bo Hawk 127 EDSC Tom Dudding   0.783 1.20.19 1.02.53 0.08.12 0.703 2.0
3 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 1.27.33 1.07.51 0.14.41 0.645 3.0

2 June 2017 - 2 Fleet - 2 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.11.09 0.53.05 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.15.20 0.58.00 0.06.24 0.705 2.0
3 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 1.23.06 1.04.24 0.14.37 0.639 3.0

16 June 2017 - 2 Fleet - 16 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack Kelt GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.746 1.05.00 0.48.29 0.00.00 0.746 1.0
2 2 Pla-Sea-Bo Hawk 127 EDSC Tom Dudding   0.783 1.04.10 0.50.15 0.02.14 0.756 2.0
3 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.05.24 0.50.21 0.02.26 0.741 3.0
4 2 Point Six Moody 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.775 1.23.23 1.04.37 0.20.49 0.582 4.0

30 June 2017 - 2 Fleet - 30 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 VELOCITY   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.47.10 1.22.31 0.00.00 0.77 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

1
1

1
1

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com