2017 Summer Friday Dinghy Series

EDSC

2017 Summer Friday Dinghies bis

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 7 July 2017
7 July 2017
4 August 2017
4 August 2017
1 Sept 2017
1 Sept 2017
15 Sept 2017
15 Sept 2017
Total Nett
1st A Fat Bob Standard Laser 165512 EDSC John Flatt   1097 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd A Big Bear Phantom 1277 LSC Peter Harlow   999 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd A Illusion LASER II 8486 EDSC Dave Butters   1065 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0
4th A   Laser1 179660 EDSC Mark Calvert   1097 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
5th A Nippy Wayfarer 8154 LSC Etling   1102 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0
6th A Unknown LASER 2000 21907 LSC Dave Hall   1107 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 RET 20.0 14.0
7th A   Argo 12116 EDSC P Neeley   1050 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
8th A   OK 2154 LSC Geoff Westlake   1106 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
8th A Unknown LASER 2000 22281 LSC Martin Barker   1107 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
8th A Gerry LASER RADIAL 54418 EDSC Charlotte Fletcher   1139 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
8th A Unknown RS 400 701 LSC Nick Bold   942 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 21.0 15.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 7 July 2017
7 July 2017
4 August 2017
4 August 2017
1 Sept 2017
1 Sept 2017
15 Sept 2017
15 Sept 2017
Total Nett
1st B Neptune Topper Topaz Race 8 EDSC Tim Lewis   1240 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 2.0 5.0 DNC (6.0) 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd B Force 2 Topper 15935 EDSC Iain Steele   1347 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
4th B Elle LASER Radial 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1139 (6.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 11.0
5th B Purple Pico Pico   EDSC Peter Butters   1330 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0
6th B Indian Tonic Laser 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1097 (6.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
7th B Solitaire Laser 198310 EDSC Mark Calvert   1200 7.0 DNC 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
8th B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY 2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1165 6.0 RET 5.0 DNC 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 27.0 18.0
9th B Hot Tub Opi 5927 EDSC Jenna Flatt   1665 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 30.0 20.0
9th B Yellow Pico Pico   EDSC Catherine Flatt   1330 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 30.0 20.0
11th B Mawete Leader 1182 EDSC Paul Chamberlain   1115 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 29.0 20.0
12th B Unknown Topper Magno 3094 LSC John Mitchell   1175 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
12th B Teeko Tacco Laser Pico 9841 EDSC Paul Burns   1300 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
12th B Wopper Topper ITA46986 EDSC Sophie Bailey   1347 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
12th B Ocean 11 Topper 37836 EDSC Finley Hill   1347 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
12th B Slinky Belinky RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Lewis Pickup   1240 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 21.0

7 July 2017 - A Fleet - 7 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Big Bear Phantom 1277 LSC Peter Harlow   999 1.01.51 1.01.55 0.00.00 999 1.0
2 A Fat Bob Standard Laser 165512 EDSC John Flatt   1097 1.10.22 1.04.09 0.02.27 1136.561 2.0
3 A Illusion LASER II 8486 EDSC Dave Butters   1065 1.08.24 1.04.14 0.02.28 1104.795 3.0

4 August 2017 - A Fleet - 4 August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Fat Bob Standard Laser 165512 EDSC John Flatt   1097 0.54.11 0.49.24 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 A Illusion LASER II 8486 EDSC Dave Butters   1065 0.55.46 0.52.22 0.03.10 1129.056 2.0
3 A Nippy Wayfarer 8154 LSC Etling   1102 0.59.30 0.54.00 0.05.04 1204.642 3.0
4 A   Argo 12116 EDSC P Neeley   1050 1.03.58 1.00.55 0.12.06 1295.074 4.0

1 Sept 2017 - A Fleet - 1 Sept 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Fat Bob Standard Laser 165512 EDSC John Flatt   1097 0.51.04 0.46.33 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 A   Laser1 179660 EDSC Mark Calvert   1097 0.52.13 0.47.36 0.01.09 1121.704 2.0
3 A Illusion LASER II 8486 EDSC Dave Butters   1065 0.54.39 0.51.19 0.05.04 1173.976 3.0

15 Sept 2017 - A Fleet - 15 Sept 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Big Bear Phantom 1277 LSC Peter Harlow   999 1.00.53 1.00.57 0.00.00 999 1.0
2 A Fat Bob Standard Laser 165512 EDSC John Flatt   1097 1.08.00 1.01.59 0.01.09 1115.773 2.0
3 A Unknown LASER 2000 21907 LSC Dave Hall   1107 RET       4.0

7 July 2017 - B Fleet - 7 July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Neptune Topper Topaz Race 8 EDSC Tim Lewis   1240 0.58.42 0.47.20 0.00.00 1240 1.0
2 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 1.07.40 0.51.37 0.05.36 1429.415 2.0
3 B Elle LASER Radial 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1139 RET       6.0
3 B Indian Tonic Laser 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1097 RET       6.0
3 B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY 2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1165 RET       6.0

4 August 2017 - B Fleet - 4 August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Neptune Topper Topaz Race 8 EDSC Tim Lewis   1240 1.00.24 0.48.43 0.00.00 1240 1.0
2 B Solitaire Laser 198310 EDSC Mark Calvert   1200 1.02.45 0.52.18 0.04.18 1288.245 2.0
3 B Elle LASER Radial 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1139 1.07.49 0.59.32 0.12.20 1392.263 3.0

1 Sept 2017 - B Fleet - 1 Sept 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Neptune Topper Topaz Race 8 EDSC Tim Lewis   1240 0.38.35 0.31.07 0.00.00 1240 1.0
2 B Purple Pico Pico   EDSC Peter Butters   1330 0.44.33 0.33.30 0.03.10 1431.758 2.0
3 B Force 2 Topper 15935 EDSC Iain Steele   1347 0.47.49 0.35.30 0.05.54 1536.743 3.0
4 B Elle LASER Radial 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1139 0.40.33 0.35.36 0.05.07 1303.205 4.0
5 B Indian Tonic Laser 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1097 0.39.10 0.35.42 0.05.02 1258.747 5.0
6 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.47.42 0.36.23 0.06.54 1532.994 6.0
7 B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY 2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1165 0.43.46 0.37.34 0.07.31 1406.583 7.0
8 B Mawete Leader 1182 EDSC Paul Chamberlain   1115 0.42.45 0.38.20 0.08.03 1373.909 8.0

15 Sept 2017 - B Fleet - 15 Sept 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Neptune Topper Topaz Race 8 EDSC Tim Lewis   1240 1.00.23 0.48.42 0.00.00 1240 1.0
2 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 1.14.26 0.56.47 0.10.36 1528.523 2.0
3 B Force 2 Topper 15935 EDSC Iain Steele   1347 1.22.30 1.01.15 0.16.54 1694.176 3.0
4 B Elle LASER Radial 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1139 1.12.34 1.03.43 0.17.06 1490.19 4.0
5 B Indian Tonic Laser 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1097 1.10.20 1.04.07 0.16.55 1444.328 5.0
6 B Hot Tub Opi 5927 EDSC Jenna Flatt   1665 RET       8.0
6 B Yellow Pico Pico   EDSC Catherine Flatt   1330 RET       8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com